banner

Major Contributors To The General Fund

NCDXF sincerely appreciates all of the contributions we receive annually from many Radio Amateurs and DXer's to the General Fund.  Please note that "directed contributions" to specific DXpeditions are not considered a contribution to the NCDXF General Fund.

Contributions that do count toward the designation as a Major Contributor are those designated to the General Fund, the W6EEN Memorial Scholarship Fund, and/or the NCDXF Beacons Fund.

We particularly want to recognize those major contributors who have been extremely generous over time.

Click here to download Contributor Logos, for use on QSL cards, personal websites, etc.

Last update: 17-January-2022 at 2050 UTC

Benefactors


This section honors those contributors to NCDXF who've given at least $5,000 to the Foundation over the years.
We are very grateful for their donations and commitment to NCDXF.

AA6VB Robert Chortek K9CT Craig A. Thompson
AA7JV George Wallner K9MM John E. Becker
CLREDEMP Redwood Empire DX Association KE1B Rich Seifert
CLUB-K7UGA Central Arizona DX Assn KZ1W Grant Saviers
CLUNJDXA North Jersey DX Association MD0CCE Bob Barden
CLUSNOME Northern California DX Club N1DG Donald R. Greenbaum
CLUSSCDX Southern California DX Club N4JJ Marion L. Jackson, Jr.
CLUSSDDX San Diego DX Club N6EK Robert S. Fabry
CLUSSEDC Southeastern DX & Contesting Org. N6HVZ John V. Croul
CLUW9DX Northern Illinois DX Association N7CW Warren Semon
CLUYASME Yasme Foundation N7ZA Bruce Wade
JA1EM Yoshihiko Akimoto ND2T Tom Berson
K0IR Ralph Fedor NW6P Thomas J. McShane
K2PLF Martin J. Green, Jr. W0CVF Douglass Hawes
K3NA Eric Scace W0GJ Glenn R. Johnson
K5KT Joseph A. Locascio W0PEC Nels Knutzen
K5NA Richard L. King W1SRD Steve Dyer
K6ANP L. R. Geraldi W2FP Walter P. Bernadyn
K6GFJ Ross W. Forbes W2NA John C. Downing
K6LRN Richard C. Wilson W5DNT Dan White
K6RIM Albert C. Burnham W5IZ Al Baker
K6RV Donald L. Schliesser W6AM Don Wallace Museum Foundation
K6TA Kenneth O. Anderson W6JZH John G. Galli
K6TKM Brook Byers W6OAT Charles K. Epps
K6TU Stu Phillips W6OTC M. Glenn Vinson, Jr.
K7CMR Carolyn M. Ratajack W6XK Chet Jensen
K7MTR Mark T. Ratajack W7OO William B. Everett
K8GG George A. Guerin W9MU Jack Hudson
K8JRK James A. Sansoterra WB2PKR Ron Biava

Platinum Contributors
Lifetime Summary
logo
AA6AD Bruno Bienenfeld KY7M Lee M. Finkel
AA6IR Henry C. Miller LA7XB Thor Rasmussen
AD6E Alan Maenchen N1CYA Eric C. Johnson
AF3I Andrew Forsyth N4GN Tim Totten
ARRL   N4LZ Maurice L. Schietecatte
CLCTDXCC Central Texas DX and Contest Club N6MXU William Erickson
CLMVDXCC Mississippi Valley DX/Contest Club N6PSE Paul S. Ewing
CLUB-IARU IARU Beacon Support N6QI Lloyd Fujitani
CLUB-W0TDX Twin City DX Association N6TQS Doug Faunt
CLUB-W4ZR North Florida DX Association N7NG Wayne Mills
CLUB-W5UR Albuquerque DX Association N7NR Dave Heumann
CLUB-W9TY Metro DX Club N7WY Robert Rennard
CLUMLDXCC  Mother Lode DX/Contest Club NC8B Peter J. Bruno MD
CLURARE Rochester Amateur Radio Expo NE1RD B. Scott Andersen
CLUSSAZDX Southern Arizona DX Association NN6EE Jim Davis
K0JUH James P. Junkert SM0AGD Erik Sjolund
K0LUM David Christ W0CD Charles E. Dewey
K0PC Patrick Cain W1HEO D. E. Logan
K3ZO Alfred A. Laun, III W1JR Joe Reisert
K4TKM Brook Byers W1PNR William D. Beal, Jr.
K5DU Susan King W4AOU J. Michael Campbell
K6IPV Donald L. Lisle W4DK H.C. Knief
K6KO Kay Anderson W4EKB James R. Parker
K6KR Richard Dievendorff W4PK Sam Leslie
K6MD Gerald D. Griffin W4QM H. Dale Strieter
K6SQL William J. Raskoff, M.D. W5ZE John J. Uhl
K6SY Mel Hughes W5ZPA Michael W. Mayer
K6TD Kevin Rowett W6BK Dr. David Elliott
K6TMB Louis J. Beaudet W6JD Doug E. Westover
K6UM Steve Lund W6WKE Ivor J. James
K6XT Author H. Charette W6YA James H. McCook
K7UPJ Gerald E. Crawford W7ACD Archibald C. Doty, Jr.
K8EJ Stephen P. Hart W7SMW Steven M West
K9ALP Louis G. Arnold W8QID Kirk E. Swallow
K9LA R. Carl Luetzelschwab W9OA George Zielinski
K9XJ Art Pahr W9UOM Ernest G. ZumBrunnen
KC7QY Jim Lommen W9VA William Smith
KH6IJ Mrs. Matsuyo Nose WA2HZR David Church
KI6CG George E. Staudacher WA6CDR Robin Critchell
KM4H Mike Henry WB9Z Jerry Rosalius
KT0F John Muhr WS7L Carl Clawson
KU9C Steven M. Wheatley WZ6Z Howard Brainen

Gold Contributors
Lifetime Summary
logo

AA4NN Joe Blackwell N6OI Frank Kibbish Jr.
AA7A Ned Stearns N6OX Robert Grimmick
AA7X William Eisinger N6TCZ Hans J. Heimburger
AE0P Brian Adam N6XI Richard M. Tavan
AE6RR Craig Bradley N7DV David J. Williams
AG6Q Ralph Hunt N7KA Arne Gjerning
AJ6V Edward J. Radlo N9TK Jim Mornar
CL-SEDXC Southeastern DX Club NF4A Charles Wooten
CLDXDAHE Danish DX Group NI6T Garry R. Shapiro
CLDXLADX  LA DX Group NK6F Kenton A. Dean
CLUB-VE7RX B C DX Club  NN6L Dennis Dreier
CLUHVCDX Hudson Valley Contesters/DXers RC NN6W Gary C Field
DJ0QN Mitch Wolfson NU6T Richard Hill
DJ9ON Dr. Dieter Messer OH1MZ Jarmo Isotalo
DJ9RR Heye Harms ON7RN Eric Vancraenbroeck
DJ9ZB Franz Langner SP5XVY Robert Lusnia
EI2CN Douglas N Turnbull VE3MR Martin Rosenthal
FO5MD Denis Ferrand VE7CT Steve Wright
G3LHJ Derrick Webber W0BV Robert Garwood
HB9BFG Bruno Studer W0EWM Merle C Bone
HP1WW Olli Rissanen W0SR James L. Spencer
I4-10110 Mario Maestri W0YK J. Edward Muns
JA1BN Akira Tani W0ZU Henry P. Luthe, Jr
JA3BKP Isao Shimohakoishi W1CDC Alexander M. Kasevich
JH0BQU Tooru Hosokawa W1EBI George Harlem
JI1PXJ Motoyuki Suzuki W1LW Walter L. Wooten
K0CL Larry Gerbaz W1PCD Danville S. Webber
K0GEO Jay Close W1YRC R. G. Beaudet
K0IEA David W. Wester W2JGR Jules L. Freundlich
K0YQ John R Grimm W2LE Paul Franson
K1FK David Bowker W2LK Les Kalmus
K1HT David C. Hoaglin W2UDT William W. Hudzik
K1MU Rick Murphy W3JJ Kenneth Sobel
K2TK Robert B. Larson W4DN David Novoa
K2TO Dr. Eric Stoll W4JS John R. Sproat, Jr.
K3CWF Edward Ratledge W4LYV Charles D. Harris
K3EL David Lloyd W4MBD Robert H. McNeill II
K3JGJ Joseph H. McConaghy W4NKI Fred Duran
K3VN Al Hernandez W4UM Michael M. Raskin
K4BAI John T. Laney, III W4WJ Don Murray
K4DY Les Murphy W4ZV William R. Tippett, III
K4SMX Stewart H. Woodward W5DV Charles T. Allen
K4UEE Bob Allphin W5FKX Donald A. Boudreau
K5GS Gene Spinelli W5FS Fred F. Seifert
K5HK Carl Young W5ODD James R. Bobo
K5OA Russell Guidry W5PJR Dean W. Showalter
K6BL Barbara Leeson W5VY Howard Patterson
K6NA Glenn Rattmann W5WT David L. Aldridge
K6NR Dana Roode W5WTX Douglas Speer
K6OP Ron Rasmussen W5XX Malcolm P. Keown
K6RK Charles P. Patterson W6BGK Alan Dale Bredon
K6UR Ron Hill W6DPD Charles McConnell
K6VWE Stanford Rowe W6FF William D. Gross
K6WLM William L. Miner W6GJB Glen Brown
K7BV Dennis R. Motschenbacher W6KK Charles F. Spetnagel
K7HC Clay Brown W6NN Anna Sombor
K7VC Dick Flanagan W6RS Richard E. Stempien
K7WE Richard E. Loeckel W6SR Rick Samoian
K8GT Gerald Treas W6VNR Joe Hypnarowski
K8HC Harold J. Crosthwaite W6YHM Don Eberlein
K8RD Ed Warren W7BJB Bryan Hoffman
K9AJ Michael J. McGirr W7HUY Richard R. Pooley
K9AW Gary G. Dein W7IV Paul Merrill
K9CS Carl Schroeder W7KFI Susan A Meckley
K9GY Eric P. Hall W7LR Robert E. Leo
KA8Q Dr. Jerry R Redding W8DX Harvey S. Laidman
KE6ZSN John T. Tagliaferri W8KM Gary H. Schauffler
KG1V George Gardner W8RHM Roger Mayer
KH6GJV Bill Hillendahl W8UVZ George Taft
KH7U Kimo C. Chun W9AQ Robert Faerber
KI7M Terry Burge WA4CEM Arthur Hadden
KJ9C Mel Crichton WA5VGI William T. McFarlen
LA6VM Erling J. Wiig WA6OXK D. Craig Miller
LA8CJ Arnfinn Kristoffersen WA6WXD Andrew G. Romanisky
M0VNG David M. White WB4ZDU Raymond G. Smith
N1NK Jim Spears WB6JJJ Bill Maurer
N3MN John Mann WG6P Dennis DuGal
N4LT Richard D. Wilson WI9WI James H. Fitzpatrick, Jr.
N6JN Jerome R. Le Mon WJ7R Ronald E. Vincent
N6MZ Michael A. Mraz WK6E John P. Linden
N6NO M. L. MacMedan WW6D Doug Bender
Silver Contributors
Lifetime Summary
logo
AA1V Don Mikes N6CCL Lawrence A. Lemas
AA4HP Hank Phillips N6JM John F. W. Minke, III
AA6DY Michael Seedman N6JV Norman A. Wilson
AA7ZC Barry Landson N6KI Dennis Vernacchia
AA8EY William H. Carpenter N6OJ Chuck Ternes
AB6WM Peter Jennings N6RB R. Bruce Moricca, MD
AB9M Gary Huber N6RO Kenneth E. Keeler
AC5AA Duane Calvin N6SJ Stephen Jones
AC6H Roy C. Zukerman N6TQ Jim COLLETTO
AD1C James J. Reisert N6TV Robert A. Wilson
AD6P Cleyon Yowell N6UK Robert Hinshaw
AD6ST Larry Pyle N6VH Jim Preston
AF2S William M. Lipsky N6YE Kenneth B. King
AG6OW Linda Postenrieder N7QT Robert Fanfant
AH9B D. Craig Boyer N7RO Richard J. Moen
AI0O Rob Helmka N7US Jim McDonald
AJ8B Bill Salyers N7WS Wes Stewart
Anonymous2   N8BI Jacques Comer, Jr
CLDXARCU  Araucaria DX Group N8SNM Bradley Nowak
CLDXFIES  Finnish DX Group N9BUL Thomas  Herold
CLUB-WB6RER HUALAPAI AMATEUR RADIO CLUB N9EN Brad R. Anbro
CLUNEDXC Patriot DX Association NA6O Gary Johnson
CLUSALKO  Alaska DX Assn NE6V Joseph Vega
CLUSSFDA  South Florida DX Assn NG2H Kenneth Karr
CLUWVDXC Willamette Valley DX Club NG6X David C. Wales
DG0KS Michael Kern NG7M Max M. George
DJ5DA Walter Gundling NM5G Keith Dutson
DJ8NK Christian Harders NN2C Martin P. Miller
DK6AS Dr. Andreas Sochting NS6P Larry L. Minihan
DL2AYJ Klaus Franke NU1B Steve Claar
DL2VPO Claus-Peter Opitz NW3Y Chick Allen
DL6KVA Axel Schernikau NY4I Thomas Schaefer
DL8CM Harry Jakob OE3WWB Wilhelm Weber
DM2XO Rudolf Zerbe OE8SPW Paul Salzmann
DU3NXE Charles B. Kresge OG55W Keijo Koskela
F5HVM Albert E. Lenoir OH2BN Jarmo J. Jaakola
F5UFX Sebastien POULENARD OH2ID Tomi Helpio
F6BGV Jean-Pierre Venembre OH2VZ Pertti Kantanen
G0GKH David Birch OH3JF Heikki Tamminen
G0LJH Cyril Holmes OH5NQ Peter Tigerstedt
G0PHY Owen Williams OH5NZ John Ahlbom
G3KMQ R. G. Heslop OK1MP Milos Prostecky
G3NOH George Eddowes OK2BNC Jiri Ohnlit
G3NUG Neville Cheadle OZ3SK Egon Gadeberg
HB9AQW Fritz Baumberger PA3DZN Alex C. J. van Eijk
HB9BHY Walter Sieber PT7CB Francisco Barreto Frota
I1 50156 Pasquale Corda PY2EV Euclides Hisatugo
I1UP Giorgio Torre SM3EVR Tord Julander
I2YSB Silvano Borsa SM5BOK Kurt-Ove Emanuelsson
I6ONE Sergio Molinelli SM6BWQ Bror Johansson
JA1VYW Noriyoshi Miyazaki SM6CUK Lars G. Persson
JA3APV Takuji Yamahata SM7DMN Henry Johansson
JA8IYI Jiro Anzai SV1TU Nick Mavrantis
JE2HCJ Yoshihiro Sugimoto TF3DC Oskar Sverrisson
JF1UOW MITSURU SOMA VA7DX Neil King
JH1EPS Yen. Kubota VE7AHA Andrew Ponzini
JM1CMA Hiroshi Imaie W0HBH William Wiese
JQ2UOZ Akihiro Akai W0JRN Donald Jim Shearer
JR1EFG Takashi Matsuzawa W0PE Fred Osterman
K0CCM Michael E. Smith W0YWW Dewey L. Treanor
K0CVD Curtis R. Swenson W0ZPE Robert Feuer
K0KG Keith H. Gilbertson W1KDA Ronald Brodeur
K0QQ Art Ekblad W1KSZ Richard W. Solomon
K0RW John C. Lenahan W1RM Peter Chamalian
K0TG John Desmond W3ACO Richard Haendel
K0YW Bruce Clark W3HDH Douglas Maddox
K1MMH Mary Hobart W3KHQ Harold Bolkey
K1NJ Edward A. Johnson W3UR-DAILY-DX Anthony B. McClenny, Jr.
K1QX Craig Clark W4AI John R. Beck
K2FL John M. Heisey W4BAA Dewitt L. Jones
K2HK Howard M. Klein W4DKB David Brower & Sherri Brower W4STB
K2OID Robert S. Karz W4DR J. Robert Eshleman
K2RD Ira P. Stoler W4OAF Edwin J. Narwid
K3PH Robert A. Schreibmaier W5AE Jerry S. Stover
K3SX Sidney Shusterman W5AIM John D. Cronin, Jr.
K4BI James R. Holt W5AQ Charlie H. Liles
K4HMB Joe Wheeler W5BE  Alamo DX Amigos
K4IDD Gerald L. Clayton W5MJ Madison Jones
K4II William G. Baird, Jr. W5OM Howard Krausse
K4KC Roger Bettin W5XU David Assaf III
K4MVO Stephanie Phillips W6AEA George H. Tuncil
K4TY Charles G. Battig W6AJJ G. Lloyd Rigg
K4WGW Ralph Plumb W6BMW James A. Miller
K4YY Edgar A. Stalder W6CN Robert K. Cobb
K5EWS James D. Lindley, M.D. W6CP Robert J.  Wiley
K5IMC John Curry W6DRB Donald R. Bozarth
K5KR John M. Wondergem W6EJJ Jay A. Holladay
K5RKS Roger Simpson W6EKR Walt Del Conte
K5VT Vince Thompson W6FAH Robert A. Craft, Sr.
K6AW Stephen F. Merchant W6FU A. Kenneth Johnson
K6CEL Bennett Laskey W6GG James R. Womack, Sr
K6CRC Charles R Cook W6GO J. Jay O'Brien
K6EMN Robert Williams W6HB Douglas L. Dowds
K6FG Mark A. Weiss W6IJ Tommy Farr
K6FW Frank Westphal W6IZT Gregg Marco
K6GNX William H. Avery, Jr. W6KH Dick LeMassena
K6GXO Keith D. Hoyt W6KW Peter Dalton
K6HNZ Ken A. Ruddock W6MI Warren A. Simmons
K6IDX Brad Rulien W6NL David B. Leeson
K6IO Otto Kohl W6OP Peter Bourget
K6KS Frank J. Sousa W6OPO Bob Lanning
K6MM John Miller W6PGK Robert F. Lindstaedt
K6RLA Ken Mummery W6PK Phil Verinsky
K6SEM Robert Wheeler W6RR Gordon S. Marshall
K6UFO Mark Aaker W6RT Bill Mauzey
K6WAP William A. Pearson W6RW Michael S. Mitchell
K7ADD Bengt-Erik Norum W6RWI James A. Jolly
K7CS Don Sambol W6SL John D. Baer
K7EG James A. Denneny W6TA Stuart Sokolin
K7GQ Harry D. Hart W6TEX R. W. Fontes
K7JH Jon Hunter W6TK Dick Stepanian
K7MY Jim Hoggard W6TKV Fred Roberts
K7PJT Thomas S. Rousseau W6TMD Darrel Craig
K7SP Stephen G. Protas W6TWN Ed Baker
K7WTG Pete Hedberg W6TX Randy White
K7ZV Richard Chatelain W6UA Fred L. Moore
K8GI R M Patterson, Jr W6UDS Richard A. Carbine
K8MFO Don Karvonen W6VTK Don Conant
K8VFV Robert C. Crawford W6WF Lyle Meek
K9AAL George Pagels W6WZ Michael D. Gavin
K9APW Richard O. Lust W6YD George A. Allan
K9CW Andrew B. White W6YOO Harry A. Hodges
K9HDZ James R. Churchill W6YWH G. Wes Johnston
K9KLR Nick G. Lash W6ZZ George Pugsley
K9NB Nicholas Berg W7FTT James W. Young
K9NW Mike Tessmer W7HR Randy Stegemeyer
K9SG Gary S Stouder W7KH John L. Dack
K9WM Green River Valley Amateur Radio Society W7LZ Roger R. Root
K9ZO Ralph A. Bellas, Jr. W7NL John Ferree
KA0IQT James R. Johns, Jr. W7PDX Joel R. Miller
KA1SAW Neal H. Swenor W7SYK Alfred J Dynarski, Jr
KA2AUZ Paul Anderson W8HC Hal Turley
KA5M Marshall G. Stewart W8KEN Kenneth Kontor
KA6W Theodore P. Algren W8PT Chuck Patellis
KC2ATK John Calhoun W8RV Charles E. Ziegler
KC6BIF Daniel G. Seright W9BF Bob Farmer
KC9DJ J. Herbert Bazur W9EWZ Robert Urban
KD0Q Glenn Thorne W9GIG George R. Isely
KD0TLS Todd Dugdale W9GL Jim Gordon
KD5QHV Bernie Krasowski W9LA Herb Jordan
KE4KY T. Glenn Petri W9LP Casey Coley
KE5K Edmund H. Magruder W9WU Jim O'Connell
KE6WL Brian Kotzian W9ZR Randy Schaaf
KE9V Jeffrey Davis WA1QXR Kenneth F. Chaffee
KF7E James L. Henderson WA1S Ann M. Finkelsen
KH6GI Ted Chernin WA2NBG Ray Mustafa
KH6LC Lloyd J. Cabral WA5FAC John Mathis, MD
KI7Y Jim Cassidy WA6HXM Peter Von Hagen
KJ6Y Harold Bolnick WA6LD William E. Wald
KK6LT Robert Gonzales, Jr. WA6POZ Gerry Gross
KL0S Dino Papas WA6TJM David L. Angel
KM1E K. W. Wiseman WA9BXB Richard Breckinridge
KM6HB Mark McMullin WA9MAG Larry Greenberg
LU2AH Reinaldo Szama WB5MTV Geoffrey K. Kolb
LZ1QN Boyko Iliev WB6DOQ Peter Von Sivers
N0AX Ward Silver WB6JXU Roger Melen
N2AJ Stephen Hass WB6RSE Steve Lawrence
N2TU Lou Dietrich WB7VNY Richard A. Yeager, Jr.
N2WB William Beyer WB9EDP Harry J. Przekop
N3BB James K. George WD6EIW John Kozusko
N3KR Paul Wnek WF5T Paul Rubinfeld
N4ENE David L. Purifoy WJ2O Dave Farnsworth
N4LS E. Linwood Sikes WM4R William M. Rowlett
N4RWG Richard Griest WQ2F Mario C. Gutierrez
N5CJQ Warren H. Herzog WS9W Doug Riesch
N5CR Conrad Romberg XE1AC Jose Antonio Alvarez Loyo Yates
N5PG Paul Godwin XE1L Luis Chartarifsky
N5ZM Earl F. Smith YO2CMI Bernardt Huth
N5ZO Marko Myllymaki YO2RR Nelu Branga
N6AD Wally Pugh YV5LTR Daniel J. Mancin
N6ATD Richard Baldwinson
Bronze Contributors
Lifetime Summary
logo
5B4AHJ Alan Jubb N6DX L. Darrell Bevan
5N0WRE Lawrence R. Eicher N6FUP Stuart Cook
AA2T Jerry Rogich N6FX Chuck Banta
AA4V Stephen Reichlyn N6GY Rick Sealock
AA6G Charles J. Vaughn N6HC Arnold Shatz
AA6XX Rex Trobridge N6HD David Greenhut
AA9A Thomas Harke N6IC Don Bostrom
AA9F Ray A. Good N6KV Stuart Carp
AB0YM  George T Palecek N6LXA Geoffrey Baehr
AB2CM Harry K. Schwill N6MB Milton E. Bramer
AB4JI Ray Smith N6NG Dennis E. Jacobson
AB6NB Martin E. Fernberg N6OC Orestes Caballero
AB6R James L. Spears N6OL Robert B. Damon
AB8K Ronald S. Pretekin N6OU Edgar Brown
AB9O David Norton N6PEQ Dan Dankert
AC5K John W. Spence N6RA Tom Gallagher
AC6BW Roger Miller N6ST Steven S. Thomas
AD5A Mike Crownover N6VX Robert L. Beard
AD6RJ Ray Jurgens N7CQQ John P. Kennon
AE1Q Donald R. Smith N7JB James D. Bradley, Jr.
AE2X C. Russell Brahn N7MQ Mark Perrin
AE5LK Lyndon H. Willoughby N7PIB Sanford K. Smith
AF6F Richard L. Schepler N7RC Richard K. Courtway
AG0AT Sam Hjort N7TR Richard P. Hallman
AG6V Donna M Hinshaw N7UN Guy Hamblen
AK0A Kenneth Kopp N8ALJ Joann  Steggerda
CL-DXU DX University N8AYY Gary Widmayer
CLDELTADX  Delta DX Association N8BJQ Steve Bolia
CLUB-HIDXA  Heard Island DX Assn N8II Jeffrey Hartley
CLUB-K7RST Radio Society of Tucson N9US William S. McConnell
CLUB-K7SDX Spokane DX Association NA5Q Roland Guidry
CLULSDXA Lone Star DX Association NB6L Don H. Artru
CLUSCOWI Conn DX Assn Bill Eckert ND6G James C. Bradbury
CLUSHACH  Hamfesters Radio Club NG0T Daniel Broadbooks
CLUSNAVI National Capitol DX Association c/o Stu Meyer, W2GHK NI6P Paul R. Mellinger
CT1ETE Paulo Pinto NJ3K Bruce Manning
DE1EWH Walter Quenstedt NO0B James Meade
DJ2FB Curt Bues NQ6P James Day
DJ3VI Siegfried Seiler NQ6X Robert M. Wilson
DK2XX Reinhard Giebel NV9L Valerie J Hotzfeld
DK2XZ Horst Loewer NX6Z Robin Alexander
DK3DUA Thomas Rudolph NY1L David A. Guy
DK8UH Dr. Lutz D. Schmadel NZ6E Greg Engle
DK9KD Dieter Loffler NZ6Z Stephen A. Mainwaring
DL2KL Toni Lauer OE1TKW Helmut Klein
DL312WW Fred Bodenhagen OH1BG Eila Lipponen
DL3FCG Michael Moog OH2BH Martti Laine
DL3HRM Manfred Guenther OH2DW Olavi Uotila
DL4CF Joerg H. Vollbrecht OH2IS Ismo Suikkanen
DL8SDC Manfred Watmann OH2MCN Veikko Komppa
DL9LBR Bernd Reimer OH3WS Pasi Bergman
EA2RY Roberto Filloy Garcia OH3YI Ossi Lehvas
EA3FAJ XAVIER M. I VILALTA OH4EBD Juha Matti Rantanen
EA5RM Antonio Gonzalez Guillen OH5PA Daniel Kopilow
EA6BF Josep Torres OH5PT Eero Vehaluoto
EC5A Luis Del Castillo Espi OK1ABP Jiri Havel
EI6FR Declan Craig OK1JR Stan Matejicek
F1AFW Michel NAWROCKI OK2FB Pavel Hruska
F3RG Regis Gabriel OM3DX Michal Janitor
F5BDT Jean-Pierre Haricot ON4LBV Willy Lambert
F5VHJ Albert C. Crespo ON7HU Walter Huybrechts
G3DPX Colin E. Pollard OX3MC Michael Kongstedt
G3LQP Roger Brown PA5KT Henk Remijn
G3XTT Don Field PA5MW Mark van Wijk
G3ZAY Martin J. Atherton PE5TS Roelof J.C. Bolhuis
HB9AFI Kurt Wetter PS8ACL ADEMIR DE CASTRO LIMA CARDOSO
HB9CVO Hans Gubelin PT2FR Francisco J. de Queiroz
HB9DHA Reinhard Siegrist PY5BLG Euvaldo Lyra
HB9KO Hans Dobler PY5EG Atilano Oms
I2UIY Paolo Cortese R7FK Andrei A Lipatov
I4ALU Carlo Amorati RD3AF Valery Komarov
I4BNR Primo Bombardini RJ3AA Sergey V. Kislov
I7UBF Mossolino Benito RZ3AA Roman R. Thomas
I8IHG Gaetano Gondola S57AT Max Cafuta
IK0MHR Roberto Bonafede SM0CSX Ulf Zettergren
IK2DIA Marcello Cassinelli SM0HNV Raija Ulin
IS0/YO3RA Calin Rosetti SM2AQT Rolf Malmgren
IW3SQY Fabrizio Vallefuoco SM2EJE Sigvard Haapalahti
IZ2KXC Fabrizio Zanarotti SM3NXS Sten Holmgren
JA1AML Hiroshi Furuie SM4GL Gunnar Eriksson
JA2MNB Yoshihiko Hirano SM5AQD Hakan Eriksson
JA3AFR Naokatsu Nagasaki SM5HV C. Otto Ringheim
JA5RVN TAKAHIRO WATANABE SM5JE Borje Gustavsson
JA7RHJ Yasushi Kumagai SM5LI Harry Thellmod
JA8GTO Yoshihiro Nomoto SM5MLE Henry Nylund
JA9NPS Seigo Kinuya SM5PEY Ginnie Gidlund
JE2UFF Toshimi Horie SM6DHU Matts Alfredson
JG1OUT Mitsuya Tamaki SM7BGF Bertil Carlsson
JL1MRT Tadashi Watanabe SM7BRO Sigfrid Gahnberg
JM2LEI Noriyuki Nagahama SP9AVR Klaudiusz Przybyslawski
JN1THL Ken Tanuma SV0AA Charles H. Jackson
JP1BJR Masaharu Okochi SV1BUV Nikos H. Voulgaris
JR4DFK Tomohiro Yamasaki TF3033 Baldvin Thoarinsson
K0BBC Matt Holden UA0BA Andrej N. MOISEEV
K0BJ Bruce J. Frahm UA9OS Victor N. Pisanov
K0COP David H. Walker VE3AV David R. Parks
K0DEQ William Morgan VE3CX Tom Haavisto
K0HPS J. C. Smith VE7AG Jason Timmis
K0LA Larry B. Atkinson VE7XF Ralph Parker
K0MD Scott Wright VK3VT Greg Williams
K0MQ John Pedersen VO1BQ Joe Earles
K0RO Ralph Bolt VU2PTT Prasad Rajagopal
K1DT David Tessitore W0BW Robert M. Kelley
K1ER John D. Peters W0CP Walt Stinson
K1JKA GEORGE L. RICHARDS II W0JX Dennis A. Sokol
K1PX Jim Monahan W0MAN Susanne Mann
K1YSY Peter A. Sneed W0MY Burton S. Myers, M.D.
K2AZ John Maikisch W0NB James M. Livengood
K2CBI Michael H Weissman W0VX David Jaksa
K2EVY Rudy Hanau W1DF James V. Kane
K2FU Robert Handel W1DOH Charles A. Lukas, Jr
K2JF John M. Fisher W1ENE Jonathan R. Roehrig
K2JGL William C. Severn W1FZ James E. Thayer
K2MUB Mario Rotondo W1GNR Robert Anger
K2PF Ralph G. Fariello W1GUW Lawrence M. Bargebuhr
K2RDX John A. Mezak W1SKU Frederick W. Holmes
K2SZ James Dicso W2ARP Robert Pantazes
K3LP Dave Collingham W2AXZ Charles J. Kronke
K3NK Jim Muller W2AYM Richard J. Blum
K3TLP James J. Cihon W2CP Eugene A. Walter
K3YQD William T. Leggat W2CVW Edward F. Erickson
K4ADV Robert B. Gottschalk, Jr. W2ERJ Milton S. Taffet
K4DSE Gerald Collins W2INE Herb C.  Hunsworth
K4ELK Walter E.  Morris W2QM David Beckwith
K4IA Craig Buck W2RS Raphael Soifer
K4JLD Bertran Walton II W2VYX Everett H. Colburn
K4KG William H. Jay W2WGK Warren Kappenberg
K4PR Robert Wessel W2XN Robert C. Scully
K4QD Jan A. Heise W3BG James C. Samuels, Jr.
K4RDU William R. Bass W3DM Frederick Galloway
K4RF Steve Adams W3GH Robert W. King
K4SI Bob Cranford W3LWH William Smith
K4UFB Earl Ritchie W3NV Frank W.  Cooper
K4VNY Mac Murray W3US Roger Schlagheck
K4WA Steven R. Schmidt W3WL Wesley R. Lamboley
K4ZLE Jay Slough W3XQ Michael Ruzicka
K4ZMV James Brassell W4ASA Herbert Hatton
K4ZRJ Charles Johnson W4CHX Karl Bowman
K4ZW Ken Claerbout W4FZ Wade W. Frazee
K5ALQ Ken Blevins W4HY Julio Peralta
K5AND Dick Hanson W4JTL Vernon L. Gibbs
K5FUV Bill Kennamer W4MPY Wayne Carroll
K5OT Lawrence Hammel W4NYN V. C. McIver
K5RQ David Brandenburg W4OTN Eric Christensen
K5TKY Charles A Hair W4OWJ John S. Matthews
K5TT James M. Hood W4TE James R. Kauten, MD
K5UIC Thomas R. Brown W4UR Myron W. Manker
K5UO M. H. Bragassa W4VDA Russ Steiner
K5ZR Bob McCain W4VKU Krishna Kanakasa
K6DJ Dayton James W4ZRZ James N. Long
K6DSW Donald Wilson W5AWT Mel  Boatman
K6DT Edward Shuler W5LMG Lacy W. Goostree, Jr.
K6GEP Tim Goeppinger W5SL Jay Sewell
K6GJ Jessie Billon W5VHN Walter R. Rooney
K6GO Gayle Olson W5WS Robert May
K6GRJ Gary Johnson W6AXH Frank J. Stein
K6GZ William Baumruck W6AYQ R. Leonard Cary
K6HHD Janice K. O'Brien W6BZE Richard B. Shanks
K6JW Jeff Wolf W6CYX Robert L.  Warmke
K6KLY Russ Bentson W6EL Sheldon C. Shallon
K6KM Bill Snider W6FDU Ben Deovlet
K6LAE Richard S. Mannheimer W6FW William O. Hoverman
K6LQA William J. Bradshaw W6HF Ken Farr
K6ME Terry L. Cobb, Sr. W6IBU Paul Booth
K6QS Ralph W. Held W6JJW Sid McAulay
K6QU Gerald Lewine W6KJ Ronald Murdock
K6SRZ Alan Eshleman W6KM Dick Letrich
K6TKD Carolyn R. Wilson W6KMB Thomas E. Cole
K6VVA Eric Hilding W6MW Mark D. West
K6WRL Ron Herrold W6NRQ Stephen J. Shane
K6XX BOB WOLBERT W6NTX Carl Dan Pierson Jr.
K6YR Robert E. Griffin W6OOL Peter S. Grabosky
K6YT Fred F. Canham W6PJ Pete Juul
K6ZO Don Jones W6QON Stephen R. Weber
K7AR Al Rovner W6RGG Bob Vallio
K7CU Curt Wilbur W6RJ Robert G. Ferrero
K7EX John Hultgren W6SI Tak Asami
K7GEX Herbert Anderson W6SYL Paul R. Letsinger
K7JF Jeff Freedman W6TGI Richard S. Allen
K7MOA Keith Poole W6TTG Dick Sloan
K7NVB Harold E. Curry W6TVP John S. Hoffman
K7NW Charles L. Shaffer W6UPI Robert L. Huckins
K7ORK Jim Wilcox W6UT Randy Wagaman
K7UOT Thomas E. Chandler W6VD Jack L. West
K7UT Ronald D. Nebeker W6VG Ronald A. Panton
K7WA James R. Hadlock W6YDE Mike Bavoso
K7WJB William J. Bender W6YQ Dr. Michael Hudgens
K7WP John M. Arthurs W7AM H. Allen Robbins
K8CX Thomas P. Roscoe W7BC Richard R. Howard
K8IP Isaac R. Price W7DO Gary Martek
K8NW David M. Wren W7DPW David J. Drew
K8QM George McCrary W7DY Roger V. Williams
K9BG Gerald Brunning W7EW Lewis W. Sayre
K9BWI Richard N. Olson W7FF James E. Swafford
K9LZC William E. Goodwin W7FKF Michael R. Kincaid
K9MWM Bob Ludtke W7GJ R. LANCE COLLISTER
K9QJ Dwight Aussieker W7KU Robert Kimbrell
K9TRV George Byrkit W7MH Michael Heenan
K9UP John T. Schnetzer W7NCO George Durand
K9UQN Don Backys W7TE Eugene W. Farley
KA6A James J. Coleman W7TO Patrick Bacon
KA6D Morten Eriksen, Jr W8CFF Charles F. Felton, Jr.
KA9FOX Scott Neader W8FJK Charles Taksony
KB6MOK C. Duane Ewing W8GC Robert A. Check
KC6NAT Tim Kennelly W8GEX Joseph Pater
KD7KH Kenneth D. Hopper W8HAP Robert Collins
KE5PO Stewart W. Long W8NF Dave Haupt
KG6AM Dewey R. Churchill, Jr. W8NJR Terry Netzley
KG6CVP Anne Miller W8OI Garry H. Ritchie
KG6S Terry N. Wilkin W8SQ William Olson
KG6WU Edward L. Vines, DDS W9CTJ David Dunkelberger
KG6XF E. John Kelly W9CZI Jerrold L. Colten
KH6CF Archie Chatterley W9HB Harold E. Burt
KH6WU Charles Yee W9ILY John Holmes
KI5GO Gaeton Messina W9KA Roy W. McCarty
KI6PG William  Kling W9KB Kenneth J. Bills
KI6Y Charles M. Southall W9KIA Don Sjoberg
KJ6NZ Dan Hancock W9KNI Bob Locher
KK0U Paul W. Feddersen W9PD Pat Daley
KK6EK Robert W. Schmieder W9QBJ Geoffrey S. Vore
KK6TE Bob Tarone W9XA Kermit A. Carlson
KK7GO Ron Short W9YE Gavin J. Roberts
KL7GS George Strother WA0GUD Arnold Krauel
KM7E Jean C. Shaffer WA2OAX Ira D. Lipton
KM7R Richard Berg WA3GNW Bruce Gibson
KO8SCA Adrian Ciuperca WA4DAN Murray D. Adams
KS0M Richard C. White WA4DOU Roy Lincoln
LA4WIA Paal Aasvangen WA4FLZ Shepard M. Faber
LA9DK Reidar Knut Nyland WA5IEV Louis Levy II, M.D.
LB5GI Gjermund Bringsvor WA6JJB Brad Berryhill
LY2IJ  ARUNAS VAGLYS WA6O Michael Shapiro
N0AT Ronald A. Dohmen WA6TLA Elliot Lawrence
N0TA John Reilly WA7G Daniel Tognetti
N1HO Bayard R. Coolidge WA7NB Arthur M. Blank
N2LEC Robert Seyfarth WA9RCQ Richard F. Jemison
N2LJD L JOSEPH DUMAS WB0ULX Lloyd Temperley
N2OO Bob Schenck WB2Y George Cevera
N2RR Bill Gray WB4BYQ Richard M. Battles
N2TK Tony Kazmakites WB4HN Dr. Hugh S. Unger
N2WN JULIUS J FAZEKAS WB4NNC Albert C. Allen, Jr.
N3AQQ Charles P. Carr WB4TDH Andy Hill
N3KS Kamal Sirageldin WB4ZNH Carl D. Henson
N3RW Robert Welsh WB6FWS Dan Floyd
N4BIG Ervin Jackson, Jr. WB6ZKD Ed Nassarre
N4GRN George R. Nicholson WB8JEY Bob Scott
N4JF Jerome Fiore, Sr - Memorial Fund WD3U Donald G. Swartz
N4RU Ray Smolenski WD5COV David Jorgensen
N4TV Tom Vickers WD8PKF Alan D. Scher
N4XP Tom Harrell WDX5NM Leonard F. Estorge
N4ZH Terry Hines WK6I Jeff Stai
N5AQ Willam Roberson WT4BT Barclay Thomas
N5KO Trey Garlough WU6I Ed Slaughter
N5TY Kenneth Knudson WW6G Sheryl Harkleroad
N5UR A. E. Jehle WX7B Chris Pritchard
N5YY Victor J. West WY7I Paul L. Reiter
N6AJR Thomas C. Lish II YB0EBS Ben S. Samsu
N6BM William R. Smith YO5QAW Iosif Sarga
N6BU Douglas W. Murray ZS6DN D. V. Larsen

Copyright © 2021 Northern California DX Foundation.  All Rights Rreserved.  Webmaster: John, K6MM